Posted by: Seeker of the Sacred Knowledge | May 6, 2013

Clarity about the Maqam of Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadi (Radi Allah ‘anhu)


The Grave of the Sahabi Hujr ibn Adi has been desecrated In Syria 1

Clarity about the Maqam of Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadi (Radi Allah ‘anhu)

It has been suggested that Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadis (Radi Allah ‘anhu) body was dug up from his grave and buried somewhere else by a group of Salafi-hoodlums. There is also a picture floating around on the web suggesting it is of his blessed body. Both of this assertions are false, and have no basis in reality.

A big Facebook group (25 000 followers) belonging to Shiites from Tunisia published the following statement today:

تنبيـــــــــــــه :

انتشرت اليوم في أغلب الصفحات الشيعية صورة نقلها ارهابيوا سوريا عل انها صورة مسربة لجثمان الصحابي حجر ابن عدي الذي نبش قبره التكفيريون ….

ونحن ناكد لكم ان هذه الصورة قديمة جدا ومركبة وليست لحجر ابن عدي عليه السلام وانما تشبه صورة المجاهد عمر المختار الليبي الذي شنقه الاحتلال الايطالي

كما ان الارهابيين اعترفوا انهم لم يصلوا الى جثمان حجر ابن عدي لان القبر كان عميقا جدا وذلك لتراكم ترسبات الارض عليه عبر السنين

نرجوا النشر والتعميم لتتوضح الصورة للجميع فحجر ابن عدي لم ينقل جثمانه لاي مكان وشكرا لكم ……

In short: “Many Shiite websites have spread a picture supposedly of Hujr bin ‘Aadi. We confirm to you that this picture is old and is not of Hujr bin ‘Aadi. [..] The terrorists themselves admitted that they couldnt reach the body of Hujr bin ‘Aadi because the grave is very deep.”

Source: https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=491742004226493&set=a.144107765656587.29075.144106992323331&type=1&theater

I have managed to find out that the picture is the product of a screenshot taken from a video produced by the opposition activists. The logo on the left top corner says, “الغوطة الشرقية”

Here is the supposed picture of the Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadi (Radi Allah ‘anhu):

http://sphotos-h.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-frc1/p480x480/577536_456447457764885_558926104_n.jpg

Here is an example of a video where one can find the same logo:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vZgDPU000Do

“You can easily conclude that the picture to begin with isnt a picture, it’s a screenshot taken from a video produced by the opposition activists.”

The Facebook-page of one of those who have taken a photograph of himself next to the destroyed maqam wrote as a comment on his despicable picture that he couldnt find anything in the grave [I visited his page and read this comment myself, which also is confirmed by the statement of the Tunisian Shiites]. He has removed (or disabled) his account after all the condemnations.

Here is the link (which doesnt work anymore because his FB-page is gone):

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=362664440517120&set=pb.100003207016481.-2207520000.1367625338.&type=3&theater

In other words: The first assertion that the body was dug up and buried some place else is completely false. And this new assertion that the picture is of Hujr bin ‘Aadi is also false. “It is another example of Neo-Safavid propaganda.”

Conclusive evidence showing that the supposed picture of Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadi (Radi Allah ‘anhu) is in fact a princtscreen of a video produced by the opposition. The man in the video was martyred by regime warplane 2013 05-01:

Sidi Mohammad Khalil

About these ads

Responses

  1. Thanks for the great information ~~~~Clarity about the Maqam of Sayyiduna Hujr bin ‘Aadi (Radi Allah ‘anhu)}

    (The terrorists themselves admitted that they couldnt reach the body of Hujr bin ‘Aadi because the grave is very deep.”)

    Very important news!!!!!!!
    In other words: The first assertion that the body was dug up and buried some place else is completely false. And this new assertion that the picture is of Hujr bin ‘Aadi is also false. ”It is another example of Neo-Safavid propaganda.”

    Thanks Mr.Sidi Mohammad Khalil for the news.

    Those who did this ugly act they will go to Hell {JAHANNUM} Ameen Suma Ameen.

  2. Salamo Aleukom!
    I am very pleased that you brother Mohammad the divulged lies of the Neo-Safavid’s propaganda since they are committed to lies and prevarications.

    “In other words: The first assertion that the body was dug up and buried some place else is completely false. And this new assertion that the picture is of Hujr bin ‘Aadi is also false. ”It is another example of Neo-Safavid propaganda.”

    The main reason that the Neo-Safavids focus on it by adding their own version of what happened with the body our beloved sahaba Hujr bin ‘Aadi (may Allah be please with him), is to cover their crimes in Syria.

  3. Assalamu aleikom ua rahmatullahi ua barakatuh,
    how can we find the source video, due to have the proof of such an orrible fake?


Bismillah Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 4,637 other followers

%d bloggers like this: